Area Resources

Area Resources

Food

Sauk Prairie Food Pantry 644-0504 ext. 29
Lodi Food Pantry 592-4626
Mazomanie Food Pantry 836-1914
Merrimac Food Pantry 493-2545
Spring Green Food Pantry 588-2442
Richland Center Food Pantry 647-8821
Baraboo Food Pantry 356-4649 ext. 2
Food Stamps 355-4200

Utilities

Energy Assistance – Sauk County 356-8887
Energy Assistance – Columbia County 742-4088
Sauk City Utilities 643-8336
Prairie du Sac Utilities 643-2421

Housing

Sauk County Housing Authority 356-3986
Sauk City Housing 643-6772
Homeless Hot Line 800-472-8526
Hope House 356-7500
Central WI Community Action 254-8353
Habitat for Humanity 448-2888

Medical/Health

Sauk County Health Nurse 355-3290
Columbia County Health Nurse 742-9265
St. Vincent Dental Clinic 644-0504 ext. 10
Good Neighbor Clinic 643-4749 ext. 14

Other Resources

WIC Program 355-4302
Sauk Prairie Taxi Service 644-9616

St. Vincent de Paul

St. Vincent de Paul – Prairie du Sac 643-8905
St. Vincent de Paul – Resource Center 644-0504
St. Vincent de Paul – Baraboo 356-4649
St. Vincent de Paul – Wisconsin Dells 254-4011
St. Vincent de Paul – Reedsburg 524-7714